National Women’s U/18 and Senior Cadet Championships Draws

National Women’s U/18 and Senior Cadet Championships

Q/Finals and S/Finals

Friday, July 22nd (7pm)

Senior Cadets

50kg Mary Kate Nevin (Mullingar Elite) V Jessica Connolly (Ballaghederreen)
66kg Elice Elliott (South Meath) V Claire Kiely (Rathkeale)

Under 18’s
48kg Shannon Sweeney (St Annes) V Chloe O’Keeffe (Kanturk)
48kg Megan Flynn (Cherry Orchard) V Ciara Anderson (Twin Towns)
51kg Caitlyn Ryan (Midleton) V Kelsey Leonard (Curragh)
51kg Shauna Blaney (Navan) V Linda McDonald (Jobstown)
54kg Chloe Gray (Bracken) V Talita Hegarty (Riverstown)
54kg Niamh Early (Ryston) V Clodagh McComiskey (Gilford)
57kg Aishling Murray (Muskerry) V Labhoise Clarke (Carndonagh)
64kg Shannon Edge (St Brigids Edenderry) V Shannon O’Reilly (Bray)
69kg Samantha O’Grady (St Marys’s NR) V Joanne Richards (St Michaels NR)
69kg Megan Ruddell (Baldoyle) V Ciara Lavin (Ballinamore)
81kg Nell Fox (Rathkeale) V Sarah O’Brien (Carrickmacross)

Saturday, July 23rd (11am)

Senior Cadets S/Finals

46kg Ciara Brien (St Davids Naas) V Catherine Blaney (Navan)
46kg Dana Moorehouse (Enniskerry) V Saoirse Kearns (Monkstown)
48kg Sarah Edge (St Brigids Edenderry) V Orinta Ringyte (Riverstown)
50kg Jessica Clarke (Carndonagh) V Winner
50kg Ciara Craig (Dunfanaghy) V Sarah Edris (Monkstown)
54kg Margaret Geraghty (Baldoyle) V Elise Carey (Drogheda)
57kg Natalie Russell (Riverstown) V Margurieta Nevin (St Brigids Kil)
60kg Nadine Dermody (Paulstown) V Shauna O’Callaghan (Clann Naofa)
60kg Carmen Mavrodin (Bay City) V Aoibhe Ginty (Geesala)
66kg Paige O’Keefe (Paulstown) V Winner

Under 18’s Finals

48kg Winner V Winner
51kg Winner V Winner
54kg Winner V Winner
57kg Kellie McLoughlin (Drimnagh) V Winner
60kg Orla Garvey (Dealgan) V Renee Roche (Castlebar)
64kg Kayleigh Woods (St Brigids Kildare) V Winner
69kg Winner V Winner
75kg Aoife Burke (St Marys Dublin) W/O
81kg Mikayla Kelly (Sacred Heart Tolerton ) V Winner
81+kg Elizabeth Murphy (Oughterard) W/O

Senior Cadet Finals

Friday, July 29th (7pm)

42kg Ciara Walsh (Smithfield) W/O
46kg Winner V Winner
48kg Caitlyn Fryers (Immaculata) V Winner
50kg Winner V Winner
52kg Abbey Doyle (Enniskerry) V Kasey Holohan (St John Bosco L)
54kg Tiffany O’Reilly (St Brigids ) V Winner
57kg Dervla Rooney (Sean McDermott) V Winner
60kg Winner V Winner
63kg Katelyn Phelan (St Brigids Kildare) V Evelynn Igharo (Clann Naofa)
70kg Gabrielle Simkute (Drogheda) V Lauren Kelly (St Bridgids Enderry)
75kg Caoimhe Murphy (Drogheda) V Lucy Purdy (Smithfield)
80kg Aoibhe Carribine (Geesala) W/O
80+kg Ellen O’Connell (St Brigids Edenderry) V Alannah Nolan (Ballyhaunis)

irishboxing

Integral part of the Irish boxing community for over 13 years