National Under 18 Draw

National U/18 Competition National Stadium Dublin

 
Saturday April 30th

Prelims and quarter-final (10am)

52kg Michael Kinsella (St Anthonys/Pats) V Tommy O’Neill (St Francis)
52kg Scott O’Connor (Ryston) V Odhran McRuairi (Dungloe)
56kg Nathan May (Dublin Docklands) V Kevin McMonagle (Dungloe)
60kg Matthew McDonagh (Arbourhill) V Dylan McDonagh (Arbourhill)
60kg Kenneth Doyle (Monkstown Dublin) V Sean Spillane (Thurles)
60kg Evan Fitzgerald (Esker) V Patrick Cullen (Ballagh)
60kg Paddy Donovan (O.L.O.L) V Casey Berry (St Fergals Bray)
60kg Eugene McKeever (Holy Family D) V Matthew Murnion (St Bronaghs)
64kg Kieran Molloy (Oughterard) V Airijus Vitlipas (St Davids Naas)

Q/Finals

69kg Lewis Spellman (West Finglas) V James Cahill (St Teresas)
69kg Jordan Myers (Sligo City) V Brett McGinty (Oakleaf)
69kg Michael Nevin (Portlaoise) V Cameron Bennett (Bracken)
75kg Rory Duffy (Omeath) V Adam Esdale (Monkstown Antrim)
75kg Rhys Moran (St Pauls Waterford) V Peter Carr (Crumlin)
75kg Kevin Kehoe (Marble City) V Christy O’Reilly (Bracken)
75kg Tommy Hyde (Setanta) V Jason Clancy (Ballinacarrow)
81kg Reece Morris (Dublin Docklands) V Owen O’Neill (Ballagh)
81kg Darragh Murray (Elite Mullingar) V Jimmy O’Reilly (Portlaoise)
81kg Brian Kennedy (St Marys Daingean) V Paddy McConigley (Letterkenny)
91+kg Barry Ward (Gurteen) V Martin John Mongan (Ennis)

Friday May 6th

Q/Finals (5pm)

52kg Shane Flavin (Paulstown) V Terry McEntee (Old School)
52kg Thomas McCarthy (Mayfield) V Robbie Gould (Monkstown A)
52kg Conor Quinn (Clonard) V Craig Kavanagh (Crumlin)
52kg Winner V Winner
56kg James McGivern (St Georges) V Patryk Adamus (St Matthews)
56kg Sean Browne (West Finglas ) V Sean Purcell (Enniskerry)
56kg Eoin Long (Wexford CBS) V Jack Kelly (Cherry Orchard)
56kg Mark McMonagle (Dungloe) V Winner
60kg Andy McDonagh (St Pauls Wat) V Mathew McCole (Dungloe)
60kg Oliver McCarthy (Brian Dillons) V Winner
60kg Winner V Winner
60kg Winner V Winner
64kg Michael Avetisian (Glasnevin) V Conor Ivors (Thurles)
64kg Jason Harty (Rathkeale) V Joe Nevin (Cavan)
64kg Peter Cawley (Dungarvan) V Aaron Gethins (Ballinacarrow)
64kg Oran Keddle (St Brinaghs) V Winner

S/Finals

49kg Liam Glennon (St Josephs Derry) V Jordan Lynch (Glasnevin)
69kg Jordan Meredith (Glasnevin) V Winner
69kg Winner V Winner
75kg Winner V Winner
75kg Winner V Winner
81kg Cathal Griffin (Connemara) V Winner
81kg Winner V Winner
91kg Wayne Rafferety (St Cianans) V Martin Jim Mongan (Ennis)
91kg Edward McDonagh (Titans) V Michael McCarthy (Tullamore)
91+kg Frank Carr (Ballinrobe) V James Clarke (Kilnamanagh)
91+kg Kevin Sheehy (St Francis) V Winner

Saturday May  7th (11am)

S/finals

52kg Winner V Winner
52kg Winner V Winner
56kg Winner V Winner
56kg Winner V Winner
60kg Winner V Winner
60kg Winner V Winner
64kg Winner V Winner
64kg Winner V Winner

Finals
49kg Conor Dempsey (Immaculata) V Winner
69kg Winner V Winner
75kg Winner V Winner
81kg Winner V Winner
91kg Winner V Winner
91+kg Winner V Winner

irishboxing

Integral part of the Irish boxing community for over 13 years