National Intermediate Championship draw

NATIONAL INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014

NATIONAL STADIUM, DUBLIN

FRIDAY 14TH NOVEMBER @7.00PM

Prelims

Red Corner                                                                            Blue Corner

 

64kg    Sean Kilkenny (Manorhamilton)            V         Sean Montgomery (Canal)

67kg    Olsen North (Brosna)                           V         Niall O’Connor (Monkstown D)

67kg    Kevin Loonam (Defence Forces)         V         James Lynch (Ballinacarrow)

67kg    Sean Hunt (Palmerstown)                     V         David Lewis (St Francis)

67kg    David Maguire (Dealgan)                      V         Michael McGlinchey (St Marys U)

71kg    Tom Dunne (Ballagh)                            V         Mark Fitzpatrick (Riverstown)

71kg    Luke Comiskey (St Marys Dub)           V         Keith Flaherty (Conemara)

71kg    Shane Byrne (Corpus Christi)               V         Darren Lyons (Mulhuddart)

71kg    Lee Bradley (Twin Towns)                   V         Johnny Harty (Rathkeale)

71kg    Daniel Hagan (Spartans U)                   V         Peter McCabe (Esker)

71kg    Noel Sommers (Palmerstown)  V         Jake McNally (Loughrea)

71kg    Jack Moore (Canal)                             V         Darren Timlin (Geesala)

71kg    Daniel Foster (Elite Mullingar)   V         Benn Gallagher (Kilcullen)

 

 

NATIONAL INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014

NATIONAL STADIUM, DUBLIN

SATURDAY 15TH NOVEMBER @ 11.00AM

Prelims

Red Corner                                                                            Blue Corner

64kg    Gerard Matthews (St Pauls A)  V         Donal Maher (St Annes)

64kg    Karl Kelly (St Margarets D)                 V         Martin Noonan (Riverstown)

64kg    Maurice Falvey (Cashen Vale)  V         Paddy Linehan (St Marys D)

64kg    Kalem Moran (Corinthians)                  V         Patrick Mongan (Olympic)

64kg    Sean O’Neill (Cabra)                           V         Gregory O’Hagan (Illies GG)

64kg    Barry Kennedy (Ballinacarrow) V         Colin Donovan (Togher)

64kg    Sean Flynn (Lumpini)                            V         Jamie Long (Sunnyside)

64kg    Tim Lehane (Rylane)                             V         Winner

75kg    Conal Deeny (Carrickmore)                  V         Ryan Dervan (Loughrea)

75kg    Davis Bicsevis (St Saviours OBA)        V         Pedru Ursu (Palmerstown)

75kg    Eddie Byrne (Na Fianna)                      V         Fearghus Quinn (Camlough)

75kg    Stephen Murphy (N7)                          V         Vladamir Beluski (Watergrasshill)

75kg    Paul Kelly (Twin Towns)                      V         Denis Ahern (Castlebar)

75kg    Shane Egan (Bracken)                          V         Taylor McGoldrick (Holy Trinity)

75kg    Derek Duhig (St Francis)                      V         John Lavery (Dealgan)

 

NATIONAL INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014

NATIONAL STADIUM, DUBLIN

SATURDAY 15TH NOVEMBER @ 2.30PM

Prelims

Red Corner                                                                            Blue Corner

81kg    Conal Dillon (Kinsale)               V         John Corcoran (Drimnagh)

81kg    Darren Clarke (Westside)                     V         Donal O’Leary (Rylane)

81kg    Michael Frayne (St Marys D)               V         Slawomir Kaczmarek (Corpus Christi M)

81kg    Gerard Joyce (Dealgan)                        V         Richie McDonagh (Darndale)

81kg    Patrick Ward (Gurteen)                        V         Paul Quinn (St Pauls A

81kg    Patrick Stokes (Blue Stack)                  V         Martin Lally (St Davids Naas)

85kg    John Connors (Thurles)             V         Patrick Reilly (Drimnagh)

91kg    Patrick Nevin (Drimnagh)                     V         Peter Gahan (Clonoe)

91kg    Andrew Hanley (Bray)              V         Charlie Boyle (Monkstown A)

91kg    Patrick J Ward (Olympic)                     V         Brian Mullen (St Annes)

91kg    Karl Manning (Corrib)              V         Matthew Toner (Mourne All Blacks)

91kg    John McDonagh (Crumlin)                    V         Stephen Forde (St Pauls M)

91kg    Patrick Lavery (Dealgan)                      V         Kiril Afanasev (Smithfield)

91+kg  Antoine Griofa (Connamara)                 V         Martin Stokes (Crumlin)

91+kg  Michael McKeever (Cherry Orchard)   V         Aidan O’Keefe (Corpus Christi M)

91+kg  Robert Kraska (Portlaoise)                   V         Ciaran O’Regan (Corpus Christi M)

 

 

NATIONAL INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014

NATIONAL STADIUM, DUBLIN

FRIDAY 21st NOVEMBER @6.30PM

Quarter Finals

Red Corner                                                                            Blue Corner

54kg    Leigh Moran (Illies GG)                        V         Elhle Cekiso (Portlaoise)

57kg    Patrick Faloon (Camlough)                   V         Thomas Mongan (Illlies GG)

57kg    Barry Walsh (St Comans)                     V         Eugene Brady (Riverstown)

57kg    Dylan Tang (Mulhuddart)                      V         Noel Kehoe (Marble City)

57kg    Jason Kirwan (Ballagh)             V         Pierse Burke (St Davids Naas)

60kg    Sean Kelly (St Saviours OBA)  V         Martin Reilly (Franchpark)

60kg    Sean Benson (Southside)                      V         Hughie Joyce (St Michaels Athy)

60kg    Patrick Bradley (Errigal)                       V         Joseph Kelly (St Canices)

64kg    Winner                                                 V         Winner

64kg    Winner                                                 V         Winner

64kg    Winner                                                 V         Winner

64kg    Winner                                                 V         Winner

67kg    Lee Boyd (Convoy)                     V         Richie Hedderman (Bray)

67kg    Noel McBride (Corrib)             V         Keane McMahon (Ballybough)

67kg    Winner                                                 V         Winner

67kg    Winner                                                 V         Winner

 

NATIONAL INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014

NATIONAL STADIUM, DUBLIN

Saturday 22nd  NOVEMBER @ 11.00AM

QUARTER FINALS

Red Corner                                                                            Blue Corner

71kg    Winner                                                 V         Winner

71kg    Winner                                                 V         Winner

71kg    Winner                                                 V         Winner

71kg    Winner                                                 V         Winner

75kg    Sean Cullen (Sacre Coeur)           V         Winner

75kg    Winner                                                 V         Winner

75kg    Winner                                                 V         Winner

75kg    Winner                                                 V         Winner

81kg    Stephen Doherty (Letterkenny) V         Michael Cummings (Carrickmore)

81kg    Winner                                                 V         Winner

81kg    Winner                                                 V         Winner

81kg    Winner                                                 V         Winner

85kg    Jack Morrisey (Sacre Coeur)      V         Ciaran Griofa (Connamara)

85kg    Christian Scuvie (Crumlin)          V         Eoghan McNutt (Esker)

85kg    Mannie Bique (Mount Tallant)   V         Paddy Gallagher (Maynooth)

85kg    Jeffrey Kavanagh (Corinthians) V         Winner

91kg    Marcin Skalski (Athlone)              V         Niall Gallagher (Manorhamilton)

91kg    Winner                                                 V         Winner

91kg    Winner                                                 V         Winner

91kg    Winner                                                 V         Winner

91+kg  Bernie Stokes (Blue Stack)          V         Michael Kaliac (St Comans)

91+kg  Aidan O’Neill (Paulstown)          V         Michael McConigley (Letterkenny)

91+kg  John McDonnell (Crumlin)         V         Winner

91+kg  Winner                                                 V         Winner

 

NATIONAL INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014

NATIONAL STADIUM, DUBLIN

Saturday 22nd  NOVEMBER @ 7.00PM

SEMI FINALS

Red Corner                                                                            Blue Corner

54kg    Emma Gallagher (Corpus Christi M)     V         Emma O’Neill (St Nicholas)

54kg    Orla McInerny (Monivea)                  V         Karen O’Sullivan (Riverstown)

57kg    Niamh Ball (Trojan)                              V         Emma Agnew (Dealgan)

60kg    Valerie Hamilton (St Francis)           V         Louise Donohue (Geesala)

60kg    Claire Dowling (Carrickmacross)     V         Aoife McParland (Silverbridge)

63kg    Shanice Just (Arkow)                           V         Louise O’Brien (Sacre Coeur)

66kg    Gillian Duffy (Bray)                               V         Tina Donnelly (Baldoyle)

70kg    Stacey Sloan (Eglington)                    V         Claire Sweetman (Palmerstown)

70kg    Aoife Hennigan (Swinford)                V         Gemma Hurley (Kinsale)

 

NATIONAL INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014

SESSIONS ARE AS FOLLOWS:

Prelims

  • Friday 14th November @ 7.00pm Men’s Prelims @ 64kg & 67kg & 71kg
  • Saturday 15th November @11.00am Men’s Prelims @ 64kg & 75kg
  • Saturday 15th November @ 2.30pm Men’s Prelims @ 81kg, 85kg, 91kg & 91+kg

Quarter Finals

  • Friday 21st November @ 6.30pm Men’s Quarter Finals @ 54kg, 57kg, 60kg, 64kg & 67kg
  • Saturday 22nd November @ 11.00am Men’s Quarter Finals @ 71kg, 75kg, 81kg, 85kg, 91kg & 91+kg

Semi Finals

  • Saturday 22nd November @ 7.00pm Women’s Semi Finals at 54kg, 57kg, 60kg, 63kg, 66kg & 70kg,
  • Saturday 29th  November @ 11.00am Men’s Semi-Finals @ 54kg, 57kg, 60kg, 64kg, 67kg, 71kg & 75kg
  • Saturday 29th November @ 3.00pm Men’s Semi Finals @ 81kg, 85kg, 91kg, 91+kg

Finals

  • Saturday 29th November @ 3.00pm Women’s Finals @ 48kg, 50kg, 52kg, 63kg, 66kg & 86kg
  • Friday 5th December @ 7.00pm Men’s Finals & Women’s Finals at 54kg, 57kg, 60kg & 70kg

 

 

irishboxing

Integral part of the Irish boxing community for over 13 years