National Boy 4 and Youth 1 and 2 semi-finals and final draw

The Boy 4 and Youth 1 and 2 semi-finals and finals will be decided next Friday and Saturday.

Click here for results so far.

National Boy 4 and Youth 1 and 2 Championships

April 11th (5pm)

Boy 4 Semi Final

91+kg Colm Cronin (Carrick-on-Suir) V Lukas Kirianas (St Marys L)

Youth 1 Semi finals

63kg Patrick Maughan (St Saviours OBA) V Conor Ivors (Marble City)

63kg AAlexander O’Sullivan (Coolmine) V Matthre Davis (Ardagh Cross

Youth 2 Semi Finals

46kg Stephen McKenna (Old School) V Dean Loftus (Ardagh Cross)

46kg Regan Buckley (Bray) V Reece McDonnell (All Saints)

48kg Thomas Myers (Innisfree) V Ciaran Moore (Clonard)

50kg Liam Callaghan (Carndonagh) V Conor Dempsey (Ryston)

50kg Luke O’Shea (Ballincollig) V James Brennan (St Annes)

52kg Jamie Conroy (Ballina) V Enda Smyth (Sean Dorans )

52kg Clement Higgins (Antrim) V Martin Stokes (Mulhuddart)

54kg Vasyl Chehenskyy (Holy Family L) V Anthony Stokes (Mulhuddart)

54kg Frankie Cleary (Olympic) V Shaun McNamee (Springhill)

57kg Sean P Morris (Gleann) V Patrick Doherty (Brian Dillons)

57kg Ryan Greene (Illies GG) V Casey Berry (Bray)

60kg Conor Burns (Holy Trinity) V Ryan Hurley (Tramore)

60kg Martin Stokes (Mulhuddart) V James Cleary (Olympic)

63kg Adam Curley (St Colmans) V Stephen Myers (Ryston)

63kg Glenn Lambe (Smithfield) V Aidan Walsh (Holy Family GG)

66kg Danny Barrett (Champs Camp) V Tony McGlynn (Crumlin)

66kg Jack Doyle (Clonmel) V Joseph Redden (Illies GG)

70kg Brian Ward (St Ailbhes) V Felix Hawesworth (St Bridgets E)

70kg Lewis Crocker (Holy Trinity) V Brandon Wall (Monkstown D)

75kg Liam Dinan (Portmarnock) V Terry Harris (O.L.O.L.)

75kg Paddy Joyce (Mullingar) V Zach Crossett (Gilford)

80kg Cameron Leeper (Antrim) V Keylin Cassidy (Saviours Crystal)

80kg Conor McGlynn (Twin Towns) V Sean Conroy (Ballyhaunis)

86kg Jacob Bradshaw (Braid) V Jordan Gallagher (Ballincarrow)

86kg Martin McDonagh (St Ibars) V John Connors (Angels)

91kg Alan Sweeney (Doolin) V Padraig Mooney (Clonard)

91kg Patrick Sweeney (Ballyhaunis) V Gary Maughan (Cavan)

April 12th

Boy 4 Finals (11am)
33kg Stephen Johnston (Emerald A) W/O
36kg Michael Maughan (Avona) V John Moran (Illies GG)

39kg Eamer Coughlan (Riverstown) V Davan Duggan (Dungarvan)

42kg Tom Stokes (Oakleaf) V Joe Nevin (Kilcullen)

44kg Ronan Kelly (Athy) V Conor McCourt (Clonard)

46kg Sean Gallagher (St Davids Naas) V Dominic Bradley (Errigal)

48kg Luke Delaney (Riverstown) V Padraic Loughran (St Pauls A)

50kg Gabriel Dossan (Champs Camp) V Paddy Donovan (O.L.O.L.)

52kg Pierce Nash (Tolerton) V Callum Bradley (Sacred Heart U)

54kg Callum Toland (Oakleaf) V Sean Purcell (Marble City)

57kg Jamie Harty (Rathkeale) V Michael Avetisian (Mulhuddart)

60kg Aaron Gethings (Ballinacarrow) V Jason Harty (Rathkeale)

63kg Jordan Myers (Innisfree) V Martin Molloy (Southside)

66kg Anthony Johnston (Gleann) V Tony McDonagh (Olympic)

70kg Martin Gallagher (Mulhuddart) V Darren Ward (St Ailbhes)

75kg Thomas Gallagher (Townlands) V Blaine O’Brien (Clonmel)

80kg Connie McDonagh (Dungarvan) V Jason Maughan (Charlestown)

86kg Jason Donnelly (Dungannon) V Darren Cousins (Clonard)

91kg Christy Fleming (Glasnevin) V Patrick Hanafin (Connolly)

91+kg Edward McEneley (St Bridgets U) V Winner

Youth 1 Finals (2:30pm)

9kg Gavin Johnston (St John Bosco) V Thomas McCarthy (Mayfield)

42kg Jordan Hutch (Corinthians) V Martin Sammon (Olympic)

44kg Ben Robinson (Wexford CBS) V Terry McEntee (Old School)

46kg Kevin McMonagle (Dungloe) V Shane Flavin (Paulstown)

48kg Roger Donogue (St Francis) V John Joe Nevin (Cavan)

50kg Conor Quinn (Clonard) V Michael O’Donnell (Drimnagh)

52kg Calvin Turner (Ryston) V Francie Stokes (Oakleaf)

54kg Jordan McCarthy (Castlrea) V Oliver McCarthy (Brian Dillons)

57kg James McGivern (St Georges) V Vlad Komarschuck (Wexford CBS)

60kg Allan White (Sacred Heart) V Kieran Molloy (Oughterard)

63kg Winner V Winner

66kg Conor Vint (Gilford) V Anthony McDonagh (Portlaoise)

70kg Brett McGinty (Oakleaf) V Christopher O’Reilly (Bracken)

75kg Thomas O’Sullivan (Cashen Vale) V Brian Kennedy (St Marys Daingeann)

80kg James Clarke (Kilnamanagh) V Kevin Sheedy (O.L.O.L.)

86kg Jodie Mitchell (St Pauls Nenagh) V Ryan Devine (Immaculata Strabane)

91kg Francis Carr (St Annes ) V Adam McGivern (Gilford)

91+kg Bernard McDonagh (Ballinasloe) V Michael O’Dwyer (Rathkeale)

Youth 2 finals (7pm)

irishboxing

Integral part of the Irish boxing community for over 13 years