2012 BOY 4 AND YOUTH 1 & 2 C’SHIPS DRAW

National Boy 4 and Youth 1 & 2 C’Ships draw
Youth 2 S/Finals March 9th (7pm)

S/Finals
54Kg: (Boy 4) Tiernan Bradley (Sacred Heart) v Adam Curley (St Colmans )
54Kg: (Boy 4) Gerard French (Clonard) v Josh Evans (Whitechurch)
Youth 2 S/Finals

48Kg: Martin Reilly (Enniskilllen)  Michael Lawrence (Holy Family Drog)
48Kg: M. Olden (Watergrasshill) v Adam Courtney (St Marys Dublin)
50Kg: Conor McCrink (Carrickmacross) v Keith Flavin (Paulstown)
50Kg: Aidan Metcalfe (Crumlin) v Conor Madden (St Francis)
52Kg: Kurt Walker (Canal) v Hughie Joyce (St Michaels Athy)
52Kg: Jamie Lonegran (Clonmel) v Ryan Clarke (Glin)
54Kg: Conor Doyle (Paulstown) v John J Nevin (Cavan)
54Kg: Dylan Tang (Mulhuddart) v Robert McCarthy (Glen)
57Kg: Brendan Sheppard (Swords) v Victor Medveduic (Tramore)
57Kg: Sean Higginson (St Agnes) v Domhnall Deeney (Bishop Kelly )
60Kg: Lee Sherlock (Ennis) v Joe Joyce (St Michaels Athy)
60Kg: Stephen Webb (Holy Trinity) v Hugh Nevin (Cavan)
63Kg: Jordan O’Neill (St Saviours OBA) v Lee Reeves (St Francis)
63Kg: John G Donovan (Olympic) v John Stokes (Mulhuddart)
66Kg: Thomas McDonagh (Olympic) v Dan McInerney (Brosna)
66Kg: Darragh Roche  (Sunnyside) v Gerard Whitehouse (Bracken)
70Kg Gerard McCorley (Toome) v Paddy McDonagh (Sunnyside)
70Kg: Jason McDonagh (St Annes) v Richie McDonagh (Darndale)
75Kg: Nathan Duncan (Immaculata U) v Owen Bermingham (Glasnevin)
75Kg: Shane Nevin (St Brigets Kildare) v Martin Conroy (Ballyhaunis)
80Kg: Patrick Gaffey (Clan Naofa) v Thomas Carthy (Corinthians)
80Kg: Micky Harty (Rathkeale) v Michael Ward (St Ailbhes)
86Kg: John McDonell (Crumlin) v Cathal Gallagher (Omagh Boys)
86Kg: Thomas Conroy (Olympic) v Davey Joyce (Moate)
91+Kg: Kellan Sweeney (Letterkenny) v Brian Gannon (St Michaels Newross)
91+Kg: Owen F Maughan (Charlestown)v Carl Scully (Edenmore)

Boy 4 Finals March 10th (10.30am)

33Kg: David McDonagh (Kilcullen) v Kieran Lally (Ardnaree)
36Kg: Michael Sweeney (Innisfree) v Thomas Maughan (Avona)
39Kg: Francis Cleary (Olympic)  Stephen McKenna (Smithboro)
42Kg: Jamie Conroy (Ballina) v Luke O’Shea (Ballincollig)
44Kg: Bernard Ward (Ballyhaunis) v Ryan Green (Oakleaf)
46Kg Michael Nevin (Holy Family D) v Martin Stokes (Mulhuddart)
48Kg: Conor Bianconi (Twin Towns) v Karl Lynch (Mulhuddart)
50Kg Shane O’Neill (Cobra U) v Kalum McConville (Dealgan)
52Kg: Conor Martin (Banbridge) v James Cleary (Olympic)
54Kg: (S/finals to be decided Friday)
57Kg: Stephen Myers (Ryston) v Michael McGrane (Crumlin)
60Kg Michael Delaney (Olympic) v Craig Bonney (Trinity Boys)
63Kg: Martin Maughan (St Matthews) v Daniel Keating (Watergrasshill)
66Kg: Terence Harris (O.L.O.L.) V Lewis Crocker (Cairn Lodge)
70Kg: Sean Conroy (Ballyhaunis) v Paddy Joyce   (Spartacus)
75kg: Jonathan F Ward (St Ailbhes) v Matthew Bourke(Ballinrobe)
80Kg: Gearoid McAllister (Borough) v Cormac Long (Rathkeale)
86Kg: Mikey Walsh (St Michaels N) v
91Kg: Patryik Famulski (St Annes) v Jason McCabe (St Pats Newry)
91+Kg: Darragh Darcy (Tobar Pheadair) v Chris McCloskey (St John Bosco)

Youth 1 Finals March 10th (2.30pm)
36Kg: Patrick Stokes (St Seachnals) v Jordan Chambers (Sacred Heart)
39Kg: Robert Dolan (St Brigids)  Brendan Irvine (St Pauls Antrim)
42Kg: Daryl Moran (Illies GG) v Dom Sarsfield (St Francis)
44Kg: John G Ward (Gurteen) v  Padraig Mackle (Toome)
46Kg: James McCarthy (Fermoy) v Joseph McDonagh (St Marys )
48Kg: Garry Kehoe (Marble City) v Jason  McKay (Canal)
50Kg: Colm Molloy (Oughterard) v Piaras Casey (St Johns)
52Kg: Gary Cully (St Davids) v Neil McClurkin (Holy Trinity)
54Kg: Aaron Radford (Westside) v Bernard McDonagh (Kilcullen)
57Kg: Darren Pollock (St Agnes) v  Michael McDonagh (St Pauls)
60Kg: Caomhin Hynes (Holy Trinity) v Wayne Kelly (Ballinacargy)
63Kg: Conor Wallace (Sacred Heart) v Daryl Byrne (Grangecon)
66Kg: Barry Harkin (Cootehill) v Luke Thomas (Watergrasshill)
70Kg: Tommy Maughan (Trinity Boys) v Cole McGuinness (Canal)
75Kg: Brian Wall (Cashen Vale) v Michael Sweeney (Castlebar)
80Kg: Shane Ward (Olympic) v Michael Gallagher (Finn Valley)
86Kg: James Hughes (Ryston) v Niall Gallagher (Sean McDermott)
91Kg: L Nolan (St Francis) v James Norantonio (St John Bosco)
91+Kg: Aaron Kelly (Mount Tallant) v Callum Nally (Athlone)

Leave a Reply